IAN MITCHELL SPORTS

The Blackpool 2017

Past Winners and Runners Up

The Organisers Tournament Information Costs The Venues

Tournament Dates

Contact us Previous Winners Booking Form IMS Home


Under 8
Under 9
Under 10
Under 11
Under 12
Under 13
Under 14
Under 15

Under 16
 

June Tournament

Under 9
Under 10
Under 11


Under 10 Girls
Under 11 Girls
Under 12 Girls
Under 13 Girls
Under 14 Girls
Under 15 Girls

Under 16 Girls

 

Blackpool Nines

Under 11
Under 12

Under 13

Easter Tournament

 

 

Under 8's Tournament

1998 Winners

A.F.C. Whiston

 

Runners Up

Y.M.C.A.

1999 Winners

Brandlesholme

 

Runners Up

Cotgrove

2000 Winners

Glenavon 

 

Runners Up

Medlock Rangers

2001 Winners

Brandlesholme

 

Runners Up

Discoveries

2002 Winners

Discoveris 

 

Runners Up

Barnes Bees

2003 Winners

North Bank

 

Runners Up

Young Owls

2004 Winners

Y.M.C.A. 

 

Runners Up

Young Owls

2005 Winners

Whitehaven Miners

 

Runners Up

Oadby Town

2006 Winners

Moston Brook

 

Runners Up

Wattsfield

2007 Winners Lampton Lions
Runners Up Beamish & East Stanley
2008 Winners Wattsfield
Runners Up Willington Youth

Top of Page

1998 Plate  Winners 

Brandlesholme

Runners Up 

Lytham Juniors

1999 Plate  Winners 

Wattsfield

Runners Up  

Colne Clarets

2000 Plate  Winners 

Roe Lane

Runners Up  

Wattsfield

2001 Plate  Winners 

Humberthem,

Runners Up  

Barnes Bees

2002 Plate  Winners 

South Tyneside

Runners Up  

Low Fell

2003 Plate  Winners 

Easington Kestrels

Runners Up  

Discoveries

2004 Plate  Winners 

Bolton Lads

Runners Up  

Oates Villa

2005 Plate  Winners 

Bishop Auckland

Runners Up  

Roach Dynamoes

2006 Plate  Winners 

Ilkley Boys

Runners Up  

Bishop Auckland

2007 Plate  Winners  Bramhall North Runners Up Willington Whites
2008 Plate  Winners Prudhoe Runners Up Victoria Colts

Top of Page

Under 9's Tournament

2001 Winners

Holy Name

Runners Up

Welland Valley

2002 Winners

Manor United

Runners Up

Discoveries

2003 Winners

Plains Farm

Runners Up

North Shields

2004 Winners

Young Owls

Runners Up

Victoria Pipers

2005 Winners

Blue Star Milan

Runners Up

Discoveries

2006 Winners

Prudhoe

Runners Up

Holker Old Boys

2007 Winners Bishop Aukland Runners Up Prudhoe
2008 Winners

Beamish & East Stanley

Runners Up

Easington Eagles

2009 Winners

Wellington Youth

Runners Up

Furness Rovers

2010 Winners Wylam Rockets Runners Up Montague & North Fenham
2011 Winners Ashington Magpies Runners Up Blacon Youth
2012 Winners Menai Bridge Tigers Runners Up Whitley Bay Whites
2013 Winners Harton & Westoe Runners Up Cumby Rovers
2014 Winners Bowburn Youth Runners Up Middleton Boys

Top of Page

1998 Plate  Winners 

Inverkeithing United

 

Runners Up 

Y.M.C.A.

1999 Plate  Winners

Humbertherm

 

Runners Up 

Vickers Sports

2000 Plate  Winners 

Roe Lane 

 

Runners Up 

Glenavon

2001 Plate  Winners 

Blacon Youth

 

Runners Up 

Discoveries

2002 Plate  Winners 

Michelin Juniors

 

Runners Up 

Willington Boys

2003 Plate  Winners 

West Kirby

 

Runners Up 

Crofton Juniors

2004 Plate  Winners 

Furness Rovers

 

Runners Up 

Young Owls "B"

2005 Plate  Winners 

Stocksbridge Park

 

Runners Up 

Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.

2006 Plate  Winners 

Cramlington Juniors

 

Runners Up  

Easington  Ospreys

2007 Plate  Winners  Roach Dynamoes   Runners Up Willington Whites
2008 Plate  Winners Ilkley Juniors   Runners Up Bishop Auckland
2009 Plate Winners Roach Dynamoes   Runners Up Cymru Rangers
2010 Plate Winners Willington Youth   Runners Up Roach Dynamoes
2011 Plate Winners Bishop Auckland St Marys   Runners Up Fleetwood Town
2012 Plate Winners F.C Sports   Runners Up Roach Dynamoes
2013 Plate Winners St. Marys   Runners Up Bishop Auckland Kings
2014 Plate Winners F.C.Sports "B"   Runners Up F.C.Sports "C"

Top of Page

Under 10's Tournament

2000 Winners

Y.M.C.A. 

 

Runners Up 

Calthwaite

2001 Winners

Cramlington

 

Runners Up 

Coln Clarets

2002 Winners

Cramlington

 

Runners Up 

Glenavon Hawks

2003 Winners

Belverdere Colts

 

Runners Up 

Willlinton Boys

2004 Winners

Cramlington Juniors

 

Runners Up 

Furness Rovers

2005 Winners

Wansbeck Juniors

 

Runners Up 

North Shields Juniors

2006 Winners

Cramlington Juniors

 

Runners Up 

Beamish Juniors

2007 Winners Roach Dynamoes   Runners Up Y.M.C.A.
2008 Winners Cramington Juniors   Runners Up Springfield
2009 Winners Beamish Raiders   Runners Up Cramington Juniors
2010 Winners Roach Dynamoes   Runners Up Willington Youth
2011 Winners Bishop Auckland St Mary's   Runners Up Montagu Boys
2012 Winners St Mary's King   Runners Up Victoria Dock
2013 Winners Ashington CFC   Runners Up Reddish Vulcans
2014 Winners Shotton Colts   Runners Up Wyke Wanderers

Top of Page

2000 Plate  Winners 

Discoveries

 

Runners Up  

Barham Boys

2001 Plate  Winners 

Cramlington

 

Runners Up  

Blyth Town

2002 Plate  Winners 

Greenhill 

 

Runners Up  

Prudhoe

2003 Plate  Winners 

Discoveries

 

Runners Up   

Newton Aycliffe

2004 Plate  Winners 

Penwortham Boys

 

Runners Up  

Cumby Rovers

2005 Plate  Winners 

Cramlington Juniors

 

Runners Up 

Wattsfield

2006 Plate  Winners 

Rushden Rangers

 

Runners Up 

Coxhoe United

2007 Plate  Winners  Willington Blues   Runners Up Briercliffe Celtic
2008 Plate  Winners Willington Juniors   Runners Up Ilkley Juniors
2009 Plate  Winners Easington Eagles   Runners Up Easingwold Town
2010 Plate  Winners Cramlington Town   Runners Up Victoria Colts
2011 Plate Winners Bishop Auckland St Mary's   Runners Up Hebden Bridge
2012 Plate Winners F.C Sports   Runners Up Washington
2013 Plate Winners Hebden Brige Saints    Runners Up Hiendley Juniors
2014 Plate Winners Blacon Youth   Runners Up White Rose

Top of Page

Under 11's Tournament

1990 Winners

Little Moss Youth

Runners up

Barr Hill 

1991 Winners

Kippax Juniors

Runners up

East Yorks

1992 Winners

Puma 

Runners up

Wattsfield 

1993 Winners

Flixton Juniors

Runners up

Collyhurst & Moston

1994 Winners

Bury Juniors

Runners up

Flixton Juniors

1995 Winners

Barr Hill 

Runners up

Poulton Youth

1996 Winners

Dicoveries 

Runners up

Brandlesholme

1997 Winners

Bowker Vale

Runners up

Brandlesholme

1998 Winners

Barr Hill 

Runners up

Moston Brook

1999 Winners

Humbertherm

Runners Up

Middlewood Rangers

2000 Winners

Discoveries

Runners Up

Newton Aycliffe

2001 Winners

Bury Juniors

Runners Up

Birds Eye 

2002 Winners

Roe Lane

Runners Up

Cadley Juniors

2003 Winners

Belverdere Colts

Runners Up

Furness Rovers

2004 Winners

Belverdere Colts

Runners Up

Prudhoe Youth

2005 Winners

Blackfyne Juniors

Runners Up

Furnee Rovers

2006 Winners

Discoveries

Runners Up

Whitley Bay

2007 Winners Thorpe Hesley Runners Up Furness Rovers
2008 Winners Cramington Juniors Runners Up Prudhoe
2009 Winners Sale Dynamos Runners Up Cramington Juniors
2010 Winners Foxhall Juniors Runners Up Blacon Youth
2011 Winners Blacon Youth Runners Up Kettering Warriors
2012 Winners PYC Wylam Runners Up Discoveries
2013 Winners North Shields Runners Up AFC Blackpool

Top of Page

1995 Plate  Winners

Failsworth Tigers

 

Runners Up

Islington Boys

1996 Plate  Winners

Moston Juniors

 

Runners Up 

Hadley Juniors

1997 Plate  Winners

Montague 

 

Runners Up

Discoveries

1998 Plate  Winners  Whinney Banks   Runners Up  Sutton St. Josephs

1999 Plate  Winners

Foxhall Juniors

 

Runners Up 

Moorside Rangers

2000 Plate  Winners

Crumpsall 

 

Runners Up 

Mile Oak Monarchs

2001 Plate  Winners

Queenbury Celtic

 

Runners Up 

Wattsfield

2002 Plate  Winners

Furness Rovers

 

Runners Up 

Blyth Town

2003 Plate  Winners

Ashington A.F.C.

 

Runners Up 

Blacon Youth

2004 Plate  Winners

Newton Aycliffe

 

Runners Up 

Willngton Boys

2005 Plate  Winners

Willngton Boys

 

Runners Up 

Bedlington Juniors

2006 Plate  Winners

Willington Youth

 

Runners Up 

Handsworth Boys

2007 Plate  Winners  Easington Falcons   Runners Up Wattsfield
2008 Plate  Winners Roach Dynamoes   Runners Up Eastleigh
2009 Plate  Winners Allestree Juniors   Runners Up Bishop Auckland
2010 Plate  Winners Furness Rovers   Runners Up Blacon Youth
2011 Plate Winners Bare Rangers   Runners Up BJFF
2012 Plate Winners Bridge Eagles   Runners Up Roach Dynamoes
2013 Plate Winners Bishop Auckland   Runners Up Whitechapel

Top of Page

Under 12's Tournament

1990 Winners

East Yorks

 

Runners Up

Westwood Wanderers

1991 Winners

Ferrybridge

 

Runners Up

Wetherby Athletic

1992 Winners

Young Owls

 

Runners Up

Avon Athletic

1993 Winners

North Manchester

 

Runners Up

Chadderton

1994 Winners

Young Owls

 

Runners Up

Barr Hill 

1995 Winners

Stamford

 

Runners Up

Chetwynd 

1996 Winners

Barr Hill

 

Runners Up

Peterlee Boys

1997 Winners

Flixton Juniors

 

Runners Up

Discoveries

1998 Winners

Roach Dynamoes

 

Runners Up

Epsom Dodgers

1999 Winners

Discoveries 

 

Runners Up

Reddish Villa

2000 Winners

Yewdale Pegasus

 

Runners Up

Fulledge Colts

2001 Winners

Cleveland Juniors

 

Runners Up

Humbertherm

2002 Winners

Calthwaite J.F.C.

 

Runners Up

Wattsfield 

2003 Winners

St. Josephs

 

Runners Up

Whitley Bay

2004 Winners

Borrowdale United

 

Runners Up

Nissan 

2005 Winners

Handsworth Boys

 

Runners Up

Belverdere Colts

2006 Winners

Norton and Stockton

 

Runners Up

Belverdere Colts

2007 Winners Whitley Bay   Runners Up Westgate Wanderers
2008 Winners Thorpe Hesley   Runners Up Furness Rovers
2009 Winners Sheffield United   Runners Up Vickers
2010 Winners Prudhoe Reds   Runners Up Roach Dynamoes
2011 Winners Blacon Youth   Runners Up Roach Dynamoes
2012 Winners Willington Whites   Runners Up Metcalf Kitchens
2013 Winners Montague Rockets   Runners Up Blackpool Rangers
2014 Winners North Shields   Runners Up Uttoxeter

Top of Page

1995 Plate  Winners 

Vickers 

 

Runners Up 

Westfield Rovers

1996 Plate  Winners 

Ramsbottom Utd

 

Runners Up 

Newport Pagnell

1997 Plate  Winners 

Michelin Juniors

 

Runners Up 

Felling Magpies

1998 Plate  Winners 

Discoveries

 

Runners Up 

Levin A.F.C.

1999 Plate  Winners

Lytham Juniors

 

Runners Up 

Chase Athletic

2000 Plate  Winners

Foxhall Juniors

 

Runners Up 

Neston Nomads

2001 Plate  Winners

Lytham Juniors

 

Runners Up 

Ellerton

2002 Plate  Winners

Clayton Ave

 

Runners Up 

Queensbury Celtic

2003 Plate  Winners

Plains Farm

 

Runners Up 

Whitestons Devils

2004 Plate  Winners

Ashington 

 

Runners Up 

Discoveries

2005 Plate  Winners

Amble Juniors

 

Runners Up 

Peterlee Youth

2006 Plate  Winners

Roach Dynamoes

 

Runners Up 

St. Johns Juniors

2007 Plate  Winners  Hebburn Auto   Runners Up Wansbeck
2008 Plate  Winners Wortley Juniors   Runners Up Easington Falcons
2009 Plate Winners

Roach Dynamoes

  Runners Up Earlestown
2010 Plate Winners Chester Nomads   Runners Up Bishop Auckland
2011 Plate Winners Fleetwood Town   Runners Up Poulton Youth
2012 Plate Winners Leam Rangers   Runners Up Horsforth St. Margarets
2013 Plate Winners Bishop Auckland    Runners Up Poulton Youth
2014 Plate Winners AFC Blackpool    Runners Up Jarrow

Top of Page

Under 13's Tournament

1990 Winners

 Solaglas Kalson 

 

Runners Up

Brandlesholme

1991 Winners

 Heswell Juniors

 

Runners Up

Co-op Colts

1992 Winners

 Neston Juniors

 

Runners Up

Wetherby Juniors

1993 Winners

 Middlewood

 

Runners Up

Merrie England

1994 Winners  A.C. Inter   Runners Up Chadderton
1995 Winners  Barr Hill   Runners Up Cannock

1996 Winners

 Wattsfield

 

Runners Up

Flixton Juniors

1997 Winners

Kader 

 

Runners Up

Billingham

1998 Winners

Bingley Juniors

 

Runners Up

Kidsgrove 

1999 Winners

Barnard Castle 

 

Runners Up

Discoveries

2000 Winners

Wansbeck

 

Runners Up

Michelin Juniors

2001 Winners

Yewdale Pegasus

 

Runners Up

Humbertherm

2002 Winners

Blaydon Youth

 

Runners Up

Leek Town

2002 Jub.Winners

Moston Brook

 

Runners Up

Heywood St. James

2003 Winners

Cleveland Juniors

 

Runners Up

Calthwaite United

2004 Winners

Moston Juniors

 

Runners Up

Birdseye 

2005 Winners

Belverdere Colts

 

Runners Up

East Durham

2006 Winners

Bac/EE

 

 

Runners Up

Wattsfield 

2007 Winners

UpperbyPark

  Runners Up Foxhall Juniors
2008 Winners Whitley Bay   Runners Up Wansbeck
2009 Winners Borough Alliance   Runners Up Furness Rovers
2010 Winners Montague & North Fenham   Runners Up Wortley Juniors
2011 Winners Prudhoe Youth   Runners Up Discoveries
2012 Winners Cramlington Juniors   Runners Up Blacon Youth
2013 Winners Roach Dynamoes    Runners Up Blackpool Rangers
2014 Winners Discoveries       Runners Up Bridge Eagles

Top of Page

1995 Plate  Winners

Newton Aycliffe

 

Runners Up 

Peterlee Boys

1996 Plate  Winners

Westfield Rovers

 

Runners Up 

Junior Clarets

1997 Plate  Winners

East Midland United

 

Runners Up

Peterlee Boys

1998 Plate  Winners

Whinney Banks

 

Runners Up 

Sutton St. Josephs

1999 Plate  Winners

Middlewood Rovers

 

Runners Up 

Michelin Juniors

2000 Plate  Winners

Newton Aycliffe

 

Runners Up 

Carlisle Spartans

2001 Plate  Winners

New Marske Sports

 

Runners Up

Hepworth United

2002 Plate  Winners

Beldon Red Star

 

Runners Up

Discoveries

2003 Plate  Winners

Queensbury Celtic

 

Runners Up

Peterlee Boys

2004 Plate  Winners

St. Josephs

 

Runners Up

Prudhoe Youth

2005 Plate  Winners

Bingley Juniors

 

Runners Up

All Nations

2006 Plate  Winners

Discoveries

 

Runners Up

Hartlepool Juniors

2007 Plate  Winners  Roach Dynamoes   Runners Up Hebden Bridge
2008 Plate  Winners Vicas Cross   Runners Up Wortley Juniors
2009 Plate Winners Wortley Juniors   Runners Up Haydon Bridge
2010 Plate Winners Newton Aycliffe   Runners Up Westeller & Willerby
2011 Plate Winners Brooklands   Runners Up Cramlington Juniors
2012 Plate Winners Lytham Juniors   Runners Up Foxhall
2013 Plate Winners Cramlinton Town   Runners Up AFC Blackpool
2014 Plate Winners Roach Dynamoes   Runners Up AFC Blackpool

Top of Page

Under 14's Tournament

1990 Winners

Nunthorpe Athelic

 

Runners Up

Beauchief Dynamoes

1991 Winners

Lytham Juniors

 

Runners Up

Peterlee Boys

1992 Winners

East Yorks

 

Runners Up

Woodhouse Manor

1993 Winners

Neston Juniors

 

Runners Up

Junior Clarets

1994 Winners

Merry England

 

Runners Up

Beckenham Town

1995 Winners

Barr Hill

 

 

Runners Up

Lucas Sports

1996 Winners

Stella Maris

 

Runners Up

Rudington Rovers

1997 Winners

Wattsfield

 

 

Runners Up

T.L. Darby

1998 Winners

Maidstone United

 

Runners Up

Kader

 

1999 Winners

Bushfield Park

 

Runners Up

West Kirby Wasps

2000 Winners

Barnard Castle

 

Runners Up

Montague Boys

2001 Winners

Cannock Youth

 

Runners Up

East Durham

2002 Winners

Neston Nomads

 

Runners Up

Blaydon Youth

2003 Winners

Bishop Auckland

 

Runners Up

Blaydon Y.C.

2004 Winners

Blackfyne

 

 

Runners Up

Staffordshire Uni

2005 Winners

St Josephs

 

Runners Up

Colne Clarets

2005 Winners

LSS Milan

 

Runners Up

Wortley F.C.

2007 Winners Discoveries   Runners Up Scotter
2008 Winners Bethel Blues   Runners Up Heckmondwike Juniors
2009 Winners Barham   Runners Up Cramlington Juniors
2010 Winners Newcastle City   Runners Up Wansbeck Juniors
2011 Winners Montagu Boys   Runners Up Foxhall
2012 Winners Discoveries Safer   Runners Up Hexham Juniors
2013 Winners Astec Stars   Runners Up Cramington Juniors
2014 Winners Blackpool Rangers   Runners Up Cramlington Yellows

Top of Page

1996 Plate  Winners

Michelin Juniors

Runners Up

Guiseley Juniors

1997 Plate  Winners

Appleby Frodsham

Runners Up

Sprotbrough  Cr

1998 Plate  Winners

Peterlee Boys

Runners Up

Michelin Juniors

1999 Plate  Winners

Brandlesholme

Runners Up  

Darlingtom Spaire

2000 Plate  Winners

Humbertherm

Runners Up 

Meltham F.C.

2001 Plate  Winners

Wheatley Hill

Runners Up  

Newsflash

2002 Plate  Winners

Moston Brook

Runners Up  

Humbertherm

2003 Plate  Winners

Beldon

 

Runners Up

Hendon Vics

2004 Plate  Winners

Montague B.C.

Runners Up

Clifton Rangers

2005 Plate  Winners

Furness Rovers

Runners Up

Prudhoe Youth

2006 Plate  Winners

Long Lee Viperws

Runners Up

Wattsfield

2007 Plate  Winners  Oswald Road Runners Up Bramhall North
2008 Plate  Winners Furness Rovers Runners Up Bramhall North
2009 Plate Winners Bedlington Comm Runners Up Wortley Juniors
2010 Plate Winners Easington Falcons Runners Up Saughall Colts
2011 Plate Winners Prudhoe Youth Runners Up Newton Ayclife
2012 Plate Winners Ilkley Juniors  Runners Up Brooklands
2013 Plate Winners Sporting Withersea Runners Up Foxhall
2014 Plate Winners Horsforth St. Margrets Runners Up Cramlington Blues

Top of Page

Under 15's Tournament

1990 Winners

Wythymore

 

Runners Up

Barrowford Celtic

1991 Winners

Nunthorpe

 

 

Runners Up

Our Lady

 

1992 Winners

Brandlesholme

 

Runners Up

Barrowford Celtic

1993 Winners

Heswell Juniors

 

Runners Up

Pinner Albion

1994 Winners

Nunthorpe Athletic

 

Runners Up

Radcliffe Borough

1995 Winners

Levins

 

 

Runners Up

Wansbeck Juniors

1996 Winners

Puma

 

 

Runners Up

Grangefield

1997 Winners

Peterlee Boys

 

Runners Up

Easington

 

1998 Winners

Flixton Juniors

 

Runners Up

Wattsfield

 

1999 Winners

Flixton Juniors

 

Runners Up

Peterlee Boys

2000 Winners

Kader

 

 

Runners Up

Moorside Rangers

2001 Winners

Young Owls

 

Runners Up

Middleton Boys

2002 Winners

East Durham

 

Runners Up

Norden St. Clements

2003 Winners

Neston Nomads

 

Runners Up

Blaydon Youth

2004 Winners

Canklow Cruisaders

 

Runners Up

Beechwood

2005 Winners

Pudsey Juniors

 

Runners Up

Loughborough Dynamoes

2006 Winners

Welland Valley

 

Runners Up

Sheffield Rangers

2007 Winners Discoveries   Runners Up Kingstone
2008 Winners Discoveries   Runners Up

Loughborough Dynamoes

2009 Winners Furness Rovers   Runners Up Moston Brook
2010 Winners Wansbeck Juniors   Runners Up Workington Town
2011 Winners FleetwoodTown   Runners Up Morecambe Hawks
2012 Winners Mintex    Runners Up Montague FC
2013 Winners Discoveries   Runners Up Brooklands
2014 Winners Cramlington Juniors   Runners Up Huncoat United

Top of Page

1996 Plate  Winners

Rowntrees

Runners Up

Plains Farm

1997 Plate  Winners

Hucknall Sports

Runners Up

Holyhead Youth

1998 Plate  Winners

Durham Athletic

Runners Up

Hordon V.W.

1999 Plate  Winners

Humbertherm

Runners Up

Blacon Youth

2000 Plate  Winners

Moston Brook

Runners Up 

Vale Juniors

2001 Plate  Winners

Horden C.V.

Runners Up 

Nunthorpe Athletic

2002 Plate  Winners

Discoveries

Runners Up 

Wansbeck Juniors

2003 Plate  Winners

William Newton

Runners Up 

Todmordon Colts

2004 Plate  Winners

Rushden Rangers

Runners Up 

Ellington

2005 Plate  Winners

Blackfyne Rovers

Runners Up 

Wattsfield

2006 Plate  Winners

Clee Cobras

Runners Up 

L.S.S

2007 Plate  Winners  Great Barr Runners Up Cramlington
2008 Plate  Winners Great Barr Runners Up Peterlee Juniors
2009 Plate Winners Christleton New Scene Runners Up Rothwell Town
2010 Plate Winners Wansbeck Juniors Runners Up Seaton Burn
2011 Plate Winners Cramlington United Runners Up Easington Falcons
2012 Plate Winners Roach Dynamoes  Runners Up
Crook Town
2013 Plate Winners Churwell Lions Runners Up Ilkley Juniors
2014 Plate Winners Great Moor County  Runners Up Jackson Elite

Top of Page

Under 16's Tournament

2011 Winners Workington Juniors Runners Up Cockermouth
2012 Winners Whinney Banks Runners Up Fleetwood Town
       

 

2011 Plate Winners Thornton Cleveleys Runners Up Tarleton
2012 Plate Winners Dinnington Runners Up Easington Falcons
       

Top of Page

 

June Soccer Tournament

Under 9's Tournament

2003 Winners

Low Fell 

Runners Up 

Furness Rovers

2004 Winners

Foxhall Juniors

Runners Up 

BJFF

2005 Winners

Northside 

Runners Up 

Discoveries

2006 Winners

Discoveries

Runners Up 

Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.

2007 Winners Wattsfield Runners Up Farringdon Detached
2008 Winners Middleton Lads & Girls Runners Up Spirit of Youth
2010 Winners Easington Colliery Runners Up Furness Cavaliers
2011 Winners YMCA Runners Up Bishop Auckland St Marys
2012 Winners Rothwell Juniors Runners Up Primrose Lions
2013 Winners Bowburn Runners Up YMCA Orange
2014 Winners Discoveries       Runners Up Tass Thistle
       

2003 Plate  Winners 

Farsley Celtic

Runners Up   

Bare Rangers

2004 Plate  Winners 

Foxhall Juniors

Runners Up   

Clifton Rangers

2005 Plate  Winners 

Discoveries

Runners Up   

Glossop N.E

2006 Plate  Winners 

Ashington A.F.C.

Runners Up   

Kirkham Juniors

2007 Plate  Winners  Wideopen Juniors Runners Up Wideopen Juniors
2008 Plate  Winners Roach Dynamoes Runners Up Farringdon Detached
2010 Plate Winners Furness Rovers Runners Up Roach Dynamoes
2011 Plate Winners Rothwell Juniors Runners Up Northborough
2012 Plate Winners Rothwell Juniors Runners Up Discoveries
2013 Plate Winners YMCA Blacks   Runners Up Blacon Youth
2014 Plate Winners Farringdon Detached Runners Up Newton Aycliffe

Top of Page

Under 10's Tournament

2003 Winners

Low Fell 

Runners Up 

South Shore Youth

2004 Winners

Border Mohawks

Runners Up

Foxhall Juniors

2005 Winners

Discoveries

Runners Up

Furness Rovers

2006 Winners

Oadby Town

Runners Up

Discoveries

2007 Winners Discoveries Runners Up Clee Community
2008 Winners Lampton Lyons Runners Up Farringdon Detached
  2009 Winners  Middleton Lads & Girls  Runners Up  St Annes FC
 2010 Winners  Heysham Blue Star  Runners Up  Y.M.C.A.
 2011 Winners Thornton Cleveleys  Runners Up  Wattisfield
 2012 Winners Farringdon Detached  Runners Up  Discoveries Rangers
 2013 Winners Blacon Yoth   Runners Up AFC Blackpool
 2014 Winners Bowburn            Runners Up Upton F.C.
 

 

2003 Plate Winners 

Beverley Braves "A"

Runners Up  

Beverley Braves "B"

2004 Plate Winners

Biddulph Strikers

Runners Up

Our Lady

2005 Plate Winners

YMCA 

Runners Up

Discoveries

2006 Plate Winners

Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.

Runners Up

Roach Dynamoes

2007 Plate Winners 

Staining

Runners Up

Discoveries

2008 Plate Winners

Huddersfield YMCA

Runners Up

St Annes FC

2010 Plate Winners

Discoveries Copperfix

Runners Up

Deeping Rangers

2011 Plate Winners

Fleetwood Town

Runners Up

Warton Typhoon

2012 Plate Winners

Willington Youth

Runners Up

Sheldon Royals

2013 Plate Winners

Foxhall  

Runners Up

AFC Blackpool

2014 Plate Winners Kingstown United Runners Up F.C.Sports

Top of Page

Under 11's Tournament

2003 Winners

 

Low Fell

 

 

Runners Up 

Furness Roveres

2005 Winners

 

Whitburn

 

 

Runners Up

Newbiggin Hill

2005 Winners

 

Discoveris Sea Cargo

Runners Up

Discoveries Excel

2007 Winners   Lytham Juniors Runners Up Discoveries
2008 Winners   Roach Dynamoes Runners Up Farringdon Detached
2010 Winners   Poulton Youth Runners Up Grimsby S.C.
2011 Winners   Discoveries Runners Up Fleetwood Town
2012 Winners   Farringdon Detached Runners Up Blacon Youth
2013 Winners   Blacon Youth Runners Up Discoveries
2014 Winners   YMCA Blacks  Runners Up Blacon Youth
         

2003 Plate  Winners 

Farsley Celtic

 

Runners Up  

Bare Rangers

2005 Plate  Winners 

Boldon Colts

 

Runners Up  

Healing Hotspur

2006 Plate  Winners 

Roach Dynamoes

 

Runners Up  

Pontefract

2007 Plate  Winners  Ashington   Runners Up

Coxhoe Utd

2008 Plate Winners

Durham County

 

Runners Up

Higher Bebington

2010 Plate Winners

Farrington Detached

 

Runners Up

Poulton Youth

2011 Plate Winners

Farrington Detached

 

Runners Up

Y.M.C.A.

2012 Plate Winners

Blacon Youth 

 

Runners Up

Warton Typhoons

2013 Plate Winners

South Shore A

 

Runners Up

South Shore B

2014 Plate Winners YMCA Orange   Runners Up Hardwick Youth

Top of Page

Girls Tournament

Under 10's Girls Tournament

 2005 Winners

 

Middlesborough Girls

 

Runners Up 

Blyth Town

 2006 Winners

 

Blackpool Girls

 

Runners Up 

Cramlington Juniors

 2007 Winners   Blackpool Girls   Runners Up Cramlington Juniors
 2008 Winners  

Cramlington Juniors

  Runners Up Bedlington

 2009 Winners

Blythe Town

 

Runners Up

Bedlington Juniors

2010 Winners

Mill Hill

 

Runners Up

Bedlington Rockets

2011 Winners

Bedlington Town

 

Runners Up

Moston Brook

2012 Winners

Bedlington Town

 

Runners Up

Preston N.E .

2013 Winners

Wylam Rockets

 

Runners Up

Blackburn CSC

 

 

 

 

 

2005 Plate  Winners 

Thornton Girls

 

Runners Up  

Rothwell Town

2006 Plate  Winners 

Prudhoe Girls

 

Runners Up  

South Hindley

2007 Plate  Winners 

Boldon Girls

 

Runners Up

Boldmere Falcons

2008 Plate Winners

Lumley Girls

 

Runners Up

Phoenix

2009 Plate Winners

Lumley Ladies

 

Runners Up

Batley Juniors

2010 Plate Winners

Blyth Town

 

Runners Up

Bishop Auckland

2011 Plate Winners

Cramlington Juniors

 

Runners Up

Bishop Auckland St Marys

2012 Plate Winners

St. Marys Devils

 

Runners Up

Carlisle City

2013 Plate Winners

Bishop Auckland 

 

Runners Up

Faringdon Detached

Top of Page

Under 11's Girls Tournament

2006 Winners

 

Lumley Girls

 

Runners Up 

Sheffield United Girls

2007 Winners   Cramlington Juniors   Runners Up Rolls Royce Leisure
2008 Winners   Preston North End   Runners Up Sutton Girls
2009 Winners Newlaithes   Runners Up Cramlington Juniors
2010 Winners Blyth Town   Runners Up Bishop Auckland
2011 Winners Bedlington Town   Runners Up Mill Lane
2012 Winners Padiham Girls   Runners Up Bedlingnton Girls
2013 Winners Carlisle City    Runners Up Bedlington Town
2014 Winners Wylam Rockets   Runners Up Blackpool Girls
         

2006 Plate Winners  

Middlesborough Girls

 

Runners Up 

Cramlington Juniors

2007 Plate Winners Norristhorpe   Runners Up South Hindley
2008 Plate Winners Lumley Girls   Runners Up Rothwell Town (Ketterick)
2009 Plate Winners Goole Town   Runners Up Lumley Ladies
2010 Plate Winners Lumley Ladies   Runners Up Goole Town
2011 Plate Winners Blyth Town   Runners Up Darlington Spaire
2012 Plate Winners Ashington Angels   Runners Up Blyth Town
2013 Plate Winners Carlisle City   Runners Up Loughborough Foxes
2014 Plate Winners Bishop Auckland    Runners Up Spraire Lasses

Top of Page

Under 12's Girls Tournament

2004 Winners

 

Blyth Town

 

Runners Up 

Lumley Girls

2005 Winners

 

Middlesborough Girls

 

Runners Up 

Lumley Girls

2006 Winners

 

Lumley Girls

 

Runners Up 

Cramlington Juniors

2007 Winners   Sheffield United   Runners Up Malet Lambert
2008 Winners   Cestria Girls   Runners Up

Cramlington Juniors

2009 Winners

 

Lumley Ladies

 

Runners Up

Middlesborough Girls

2010 Winners   AFC Tickton   Runners Up Lumley Ladies
2011 Winners   Mill Lane   Runners Up Monty Pumas
2012 Winners   St. Marys     Runners Up Lumley Ladies
2013 Winners   Bedlington Town   Runners Up Carlisle City
2014 Winners   Bedlington Girls   Runners Up Blackpool Girls

2004 Plate  Winners 

Boldon Colts

 

Runners- Up   

Rothwell Blue

2005 Plate  Winners 

Cramlington Juniors

 

Runners- Up   

Loughboough Foxes

2006 Plate  Winners 

Hull City

 

 

Runners- Up   

Cramlington Juniors

2007 Plate  Winners  Boldon Girls     Runners Up Deeping Diamonds
2008 Plate Winners Bedlington Diamonds   Runners Up Brighouse Juniors
2009 Plate Winners Preston North End   Runners Up Boldmere Falcons
2010 Plate Winners Preston North End   Runners Up Plains Farm
2011 Plate Winners Redcar Athletic   Runners Up Lumley Ladies
2012 Plate Winners Blyth Town   Runners Up Darlington Spraire
2013 Plate Winners Blyth Town   Runners Up York R.I.
2014 Plate Winners Lumley Ladies    Runners Up Wylam Rockets

Top of Page

Under 13's Girls Tournament

2005 Winners

 

East Durham

 

Runners Up 

Marton Girls

2006 Winners

 

Middlesborough Girls

 

Runners Up 

Loughborough

2007 Winners   BlythTown   Runners Up Goole Town
2008 Winners   Cestria Girls   Runners Up

Batley Juniors

2009 Winners   Cestria Girls   Runners Up Sutton Girls
2010 Winners   Lumley Ladies   Runners Up Middlesborough Girls
2011 Winners   Preston North End   Runners Up Leicester City
2012 Winners   Middleton Girls    Runners Up Redcar Girls
2013 Winners   Preston North End    Runners Up Bedlington Town
2014 Winners   Bedlington Girls   Runners Up Loughborough Blacks
           

2005 Plate  Winners 

Battyford Girls

 

Runners- Up   

Pontefract Girls

2006 Plate  Winners 

Deane & District

 

Runners- Up   

Deeping Diamonds

2007 Plate  Winners  Loughborough Foxes   Runners Up Oulton Girls
2008 Plate Winners Middlesborough Girls   Runners Up Bethel Girls
2009 Plate Winners Cramlington Juniors   Runners Up Boldmere Falcons
2010 Plate Winners Mill Hill   Runners Up Bishop Auckland
2011 Plate Winners Bedlington Juniors   Runners Up Middleton Girls
2012 Plate Winners Stockton Girls   Runners Up Blyth Town
2013 Plate Winners Cramlington Town   Runners Up Lumley Ladies
2014 Plate Winners York R.I.    Runners Up Loughborough Reds

Top of Page

Under 14's Girls Tournament

2003 Winners

 

Burnley Girls

 

Runners Up 

Preston Girls

2004 Winners

 

Boldon Girls

 

Runners Up 

Blyth Town

2005 Winners

 

Sunderland Girls

 

Runners Up 

Marton Girls

2006 Winners

 

Lumley  Ladies

 

Runners Up 

Blyth Town

2007 Winners   Middlesborough Girls   Runners Up Blyth Town
2008 Winners   Middlesborough Girls   Runners Up Blackpool Girls
2009 Winners   Blyth Town   Runners Up Preston North End
2010 Winners   Preston North End   Runners Up Sutton Girls
2011 Winners   Bishop Auckland St Marys   Runners Up Redcar Athletic
2012 Winners   Mill Lane   Runners Up Preston N.E
2013 Winners   York R.I.    Runners Up Blackburn CSC
2014 Winners   Bishop Auckland    Runners Up Lumley Ladies
           
           

2003 Plate  Winners 

Clitheroe Girls

 

Runners- Up  

Preston Girls

2004 Plate  Winners 

Cramlington Juniors

 

Runners- Up  

Pontefract Sports

2005 Plate  Winners 

Pontefract Sports

 

Runners- Up  

Cramlington Juniors

2006 Plate  Winners 

Boldmere Falcons

 

Runners- Up  

Rothwell Town

2007 Plate  Winners  Bishop Auckland   Runners Up Boldmere Girls
2008 Plate Winners Cralington Juniors   Runners Up Prudhoe
2009 Plate Winners Rothwell Town   Runners Up Seaton Carew
2010 Plate Winners Batley Juniors   Runners Up York RMI
2011 Plate Winners Cestria Girls   Runners Up Leicester City
2012 Plate Winners Leicester City Girls    Runners Up Goole Town
2013 Plate Winners Blyth Town    Runners Up Lumley Ladies
2014 Plate Winners Barnsley Girls   Runners Up Wylam Rockets

Top of Page

Under 15's Girls Tournament

2006 Winners

 

Newfield Ladies

 

Runners Up

Marton Girls

2007 Winners   Middlesborough Girls   Runners Up Goole Town
2008 Winners   Billington   Runners Up Middlesborough Girls
2009 Winners   Prestatyn Girls   Runners Up Goole Town
2010 Winners   Batley Juniors   Runners Up Middlesborough Girls
2011 Winners   Cestria Girls   Runners Up Cramlington Juniors
2012 Winners   South Durham   Runners Up Prestatyn Girls
2013 Winners   Middleton Girls   Runners Up Lumley Ladies
2014 Winners   Lumley Ladies   Runners Up York R.I.
           

2006 Plate  Winners

 

Marton Blues

 

Runners- Up 

Blacon Youth

2007 Plate  Winners    Rothwell Town   Runners Up Seaton Girls
2008 Plate Winners   Sutton Girls   Runners Up Prudhoe
2009 Plate Winners   Handsworth Girls   Runners Up Cramlington Juniors
2010 Plate Winners   Seaton Carew   Runners Up Cestria Girls
2011 Plate Winners   Sutton Girls   Runners Up York RI
2012 Plate Winners   Leicester City Girls   Runners Up Goole Town
2013 Plate Winners   York R.I.     Runners Up Plains Farm
2014 Plate Winners   Blackburn SCS    Runners Up Cosby Girls

Top of Page

Under 16's Girls Tournament

2009 Winners Boldmere Falcons Runners Up Middlesborough Girls
2010 Winners Preston North End Girls Runners Up Blackpool Girls
2011 Winners Batley Heat Runners Up Middlesborough
2012 Winners Cramlington Girls Runners Up Batley Girls
2013 Winners Middlesborough Girls Runners Up Bishop Auckland
2014 Winners Prestatyn Girls  Runners Up Goole Town
       
2009 Plate Winners Hessie Town Runners Up Farringdon Detached
2010 Plate Winners Hessie Town Runners Up Loughborough Foxes
2011 Plate Winners Batley Heat Runners Up Blacon Youth
2012 Plate Winners York R.I.  Runners Up Prestatyn Girls
2013 Plate Winners Bishop Auckland Runners Up Goole Town
2014 Plate Winners Prestatyn Girls  Runners Up Redcar 

Top of Page

Blackpool Nines Tournament

Under 11s

2013 Winners

Montague Reds

Runners Up Bishop Auckland
2014 Winners Wallsend Yellows Runners Up Young Owls
       
2013 Plate Winners Warton Typhoons  Runners Up Byers Green
2014 Plate Winners Coatbridge       Runners Up Roach Dynamoes
       

Top of Page

Under 12s

2013 Winners

Farrington Detached 

Runners Up Heighton
2014 Winners Willlington Youth Runners Up Stockton Juniors
       
2013 Plate Winners Crown Newlaithes Runners Up Lytham Juniors
2014 Plate Winners Higher Bebington  Runners Up BJFF Blades

Top of Page

Under 13s

2014 Winners BPA                     Runners Up Blantyne
2014 Plate Winners Lytham Juniors  Runners Up Chesterfield Juniors

Top of Page

 

Easter Tournament

1997 Winners Clydebank United  Runners up Foxhall
1998 Winners Milton Reds  Runners up Dalvait
1999 Winners Wisham Wycombe  Runners up Barrhead Colts
2000 Winners Finniat   Runners up Redcar
2001 Winners (7 a side) St. Peters  Runners up Petershill
2001 Winners (11 a side) Tynecastle Runners up Tynecastle F.C
2002 Winners Cumbernauld   Runners up Holy Town
2003 Winners Kennoway Soccer  Runners up Rothwell Juniors

 

1997 Plate Winners Newmains Hammers  Runners up Clydebank Boys  
1998 Plate Winners Kelso   Runners up Clydebank  
1999 Plate Winners Tynecastle   Runners up Barrhead  
2000 Plate Winners Blackpool Rangers Runners up St. Columbas  
2001 Plate Winners (7s) Clydebank Runners up Linwood Rangers  
2001 Plate Winners (11s) Lytham Juniors  Runners up Riverside  
2002 Plate Winners Kennoway Soccer Runners up Lytham Juniiors  
2003 Plate Winners Kennoway Soccer  Runners up Drumchapel North  
       
       

Top of Page